220+ Youth Sports Organizations have joined Trusted Coaches and its mission!

Trusted Coaches Fast Facts:

  • 220+ youth sports organizations from the states of Minnesota, Wisconsin, Illinois and Louisiana have joined Trusted Coaches to train educate and screen their coaches.
  • Trusted Coaches is a non-sport specific program. Organizations currently participating focus on the sports of basketball, baseball, football, soccer, softball, lacrosse and track & field.
  • Youth Sports Organizations in a community or school attendance area have begun to collaborate with each other by using Trusted Coaches in order to place all youth coaches on one platform.

Over the past 2 1/2 years, over 16,000 coach training programs have been purchased from the following Minnesota, Illinois, Louisiana and Wisconsin Youth Basketball, Baseball, Soccer and Lacrosse Youth Sports Organizations/Schools.

The following is a partial list of those organizations that are currently utilizing Trusted Coaches to train, educate and screen their coaches.

Baseball Organizations

  Alexandria Area Baseball Association- Traveling

Andover Baseball Association

Armstrong-Cooper Youth Baseball Association

 Blaine Area Little League

  Blaine Area Traveling Baseball Association

Buffalo Baseball Association

 Centennial Baseball League

 Clear Lake Area Youth Baseball Association

New!! Crystal Lake (IL) Little League 

New!! East Ridge Athletic Association- Baseball

Elk River Baseball Association

Faribault Youth Baseball Association

Farmington Youth Baseball

Fergus Falls Youth Baseball

  Foley Youth Baseball Association

 Forest Lake Baseball Association

  Fridley Baseball Association

  Hopkins Baseball Association

Inver Grove Heights Baseball Association

  Mahtomedi Youth Baseball Inc.

 Minnesota Baseball Academy/Minnesota Blizzard Baseball

New!! Mora Area Traveling Baseball Association

  Northfield Youth Baseball Association

Olivia Aces

New!! Orono Baseball Association

Plymouth/Wayzata Youth Baseball Association

 Princeton Youth Baseball and Softball Association

 Rogers-Otsego Youth Baseball Association

 St. Louis Park Traveling Baseball Association

  St. Michael/Albertville Youth Baseball Association

 Sauk Rapids Youth Baseball Association

 Shelby Youth Baseball Association (LaCrosse, WI)

New!!  Shoreview Area Youth Baseball Big League and Senior League

New!!  Soderville/Blaine Athletic Association- Baseball

Woodbury Youth Athletic League Baseball

Basketball Organizations

  Alexandria Youth Basketball Club

  Andover Traveling Boys Basketball Association

Andover Girls Traveling Basketball Association

Armstrong-Cooper Basketball Association

Bemidji Youth Basketball Association

Blaine Backcourt Club

 Bloomington Jefferson Boys Basketball Association

Bloomington Kennedy Girls Basketball Association

  Brainerd Basketball Association

Buffalo Backcourt Club

 Buffalo Girls Traveling Basketball Association

Chisago Lakes Hoops Club (LARA) Traveling Basketball

Cedar-Riverside Community School

  Centennial Basketball Association

Coon Rapids Cardinals Basketball Club

Eden Prairie Girls Basketball Association

Elk River Boys Traveling Basketball Association

 Faribault Basketball Association- Traveling

  Farmington Traveling Basketball Association

Forest Lake Hoops Club

Fridley Sports Association- Basketball

Glen Ellyn (IL) Titans Basketball 

Hopkins Girls Basketball Association

Irondale Basketball Association

New!!   Jordan Youth Basketball Association

 Lyle/Pacelli Basketball

 Lakeville South Girls Basketball Association

Mahtomedi Basketball Association

Minneapolis Basketball Coalition (10 organizations)

 Minnesota Heat Basketball

Minnetonka Girls Basketball Association

Mounds View Basketball Association

 Montevideo Girls Basketball

New Orleans Recreation Development Commission

Northfield Youth Basketball Association- Boys

Osseo-Maple Grove Basketball Association

Richfield Boys Basketball Association

Richfield Girls Basketball Association

  Robbinsdale Cooper Boys Traveling Basketball Association

Roseville Youth Basketball Association

   St. Louis Park Basketball Association- Boys and Girls

St. Paul Basketball Coalition (6 organizations)

St. Peter Basketball Association

  Shakopee Boys Basketball Association

 Spring Lake Park Panthers Basketball Club

 South St. Paul Girls Youth Basketball Association

Wayzata Boys Basketball Association

Wayzata Girls Basketball Association

Football Organizations

 Andover Football Association

Armstrong-Cooper Youth Football Association

 Champlin-Dayton Athletic Association- Football

 East Ridge Athletic Association- Football  

Elk River Youth Football Association

   Fridley Sports Association- Football

Irondale Youth Football Association 

Mahtomedi (Zephyr) Youth Football Association

 Osseo Football Association

 St. Francis Community Ed.- Youth Football

 Spring Lake Park Football Association

Other Organizations

Buffalo Lacrosse Club

New!! East Ridge Athletic Association- Softball

  Fridley Sports Association- Fridley-Heights Soccer Club

  Mahtomedi Lacrosse Association

New!! Minnesota Elite Track 

New!! Morris Community Education  

St. Louis Park  Fastpitch Association 

 Viking Youth Soccer Association (Holman, WI)

Umbrella Organizations

Andover Athletic Association 

(Basketball, Softball, Track & Field and Volleyball)

 Coon Rapids Athletic Association 

(Football, Girls and Boys Basketball, Wrestling, Lacrosse and Softball)

New!!  Rochester Area Sports Commission: Umbrella Association

(Rochester Area Traveling Baseball  and Rochester Community Youth Basketball)

St. Anthony Sports Boosters

(Basketball, Baseball, Football, Soccer, Softball and Volleyball)

  St. Croix Valley Athletic Association

(Baseball, Basketball, Football, Soccer, Softball and Wrestling)

   Woodbury Athletic Association

(Baseball, Basketball, Football, Softball, Track & Field, Volleyball and Wrestling)